Visa Q2 (Short Term Reunion)

Visa Q2 (Short Term Reunion)

Qualifications:
The foreigner family member(s) of the Chinese citizeu(s) that living in China or the foreigner(s) who have the permanent residence certificate of China for a short term visiting by holding Visa Q2.
II. Formalities
1. Handing over the original of the valid passport and visa for examination;
2. The original and the copy of the Registration Form of Temporary Residence for Visitors (issued by the hotel or the police substation of the area where the lodging takes place);
3. Submitting the Foreigner Visa and Residence ?emit Application Form completely filled up and one recent 2-inch half-length, bareheaded and full-faced photograph;
4. The original and the copy of the Providing kinship certificate
5. certificate letter from the person to be visited;
6. Submitting the certificates conforming to the origin of application:
(1) To visit the citizen of this city, applicant should hand over the certificate of household registry and both the original and copy of the citizen ID card of the person to be visited;
(2) To visit the citizen of other province or city, applicant should hand over the original and copy of the Chinese citizen ID card, valid residence certificate, working certificate or Real estate ownership certificate of the person to be visited;
(3) To visit overseas Chinese, citizen of Hong Kong, Macau and Taiwan, applicant should hand over the original and copy of ID documents, the working certificate or Real estate ownership certificate of the person to be visited;
(4) To visit the resident aliens, applicant should hand over the original and copy of the permanent residence certificate of China of the person to be visited.
Note:
1. The above mentioned family member means spouse, parents of spouse, children, spouse of children, grandparents (maternal grandparents), grandson and granddaughter;
2. If the exit-entry administration organization of public security organ consider necessary to ask the applicant for interview or request to submit supplementary documents, unless there is force majeure, otherwise the application would be canceled if the applicant could not participate in the interview or submit the documents in time.
3. The decision made by exit-entry administrative organization under public security organ that the extensionlionewalfreissuance of ordinary visa shall not be panted:. credential for remain/residence for foreigner shall not be granted; or extension of stay shall not be granted becomes the final decision.
III. Business hours and Place:
Monday – Saturday 9:00 – 17:00
Note: Credentials are handled alone on Saturday. No. 1500, /vfni Sheng Road, Pudong New Area
IV. Time limit of handing and winding up a case: Within 7 working days if application documents are complete.
V. Fee standard: For details, see the Visa Fee Standard of Reciprocal Countries and Non-Reciprocal Countries, the State Development and Planning Commission and the Ministry of Finance [J.J.G. (2003) No.392]
VL Information telephone: 28951900
VII. Supervision Telephone: 68547109

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *